Press Releases  |   Trick List  |   News & results LIVE OFFLINE Login
 
 


        

Rank Name Lastname Nationality Sponsors Points
1 Christophe Tack Belgium Liquid Force 3900 
2 Marc Jacobs New Zealand Switchkites 3260 
3 Alexandre Neto Brazil Best 3160 
4 Aaron Hadlow United Kingdom North Kiteboarding 3000 
5 Liam Whaley Spain Cabrinha 2860 
6 Reno Romeu Brazil North Kiteboarding 2650 
7 Eudazio Da Silva Brazil Nobile 2350 
8 Robinson Hilario Dominican Republic F-one 2300 
9 Stefan Spiessberger Austria North Kiteboarding 2260 
10 Mario Rodwald Germany North Kiteboarding 2160 
11 Carlos Mario Brazil Slingshot 2140 
12 Felix Antonio Martinez Dominican Republic Da Silva Kiteboarding 2130 
13 Sergei Borisov Russian Federation Slingshot 2040 
14 Michael Schitzhofer Austria Best 1980 
15 David Tonijuan Colomer Spain Cabrinha 1910 
16 Paul Serin France Naish 1840 
17 Forest Bakker France Wainman Hawaii 1750 
18 Valentin Garat France Best 1740 
19 Ariel Corniel Dominican Republic Naish 1700 
20 Noè Font Castells Spain Best 1610 
20 Patrick Blanc Spain Ozone 1520 
22 Jerrie Van De Kop Netherlands Rrd 1440 
23 Louis Hutter France F-one 1400 
24 Jerome Cloetens Belgium North Kiteboarding 1350 
25 Oswald Smith South Africa Airush 1310 
25 Youri Zoon Netherlands Best 1310 
27 Maximilian Gomez Spain Nobile 1270 
28 Evandro Da Silva Brazil Da Silva Kiteboarding 1230 
29 Luis Alberto Cruz Dominican Republic Star Kites 1180 
29 Artem Garashchenko Russian Federation North Kiteboarding 1180 
31 Manel Arpa Zuriguel Spain North Kiteboarding 1170 
32 Sergey Sotov Russian Federation Cabrinha 1140 
33 Anton Cherkashin Russian Federation Cabrinha 1130 
33 Victor Hays France Slingshot 1130 
35 Julien Leleu France Airush 1090 
35 Youssef Ben Ali Tunisia No Sponsor 1090 
37 Alberto Rondina Italy Cabrinha 1000 
38 Antoine Fermon France F-one 920 
39 Nico Suriel Dominican Republic Liquid Force 830 
39 Linus Erdmann Germany Slingshot 830 
41 Youssef Kheribch Morocco No Sponsor 790 
42 Alex Soto Dominican Republic F-one 780 
43 Tom Charlton Greece Best 740 
44 Sergi Sureda Comas Spain Cabrinha 700 
44 Sander Bos Netherlands North Kiteboarding 700 
44 Manu De Pfyffer Spain North Kiteboarding 700 
44 Willem Van Der Meij Netherlands Cabrinha 700 
44 Larbi Eb-derkaoui Morocco No Sponsor 700 
44 Alex Bournay Spain Airush 700 
50 Lalo Itzick Panama No Sponsor 480 
51 Oscar Armstrong Unknow No Sponsor 440 
51 Emad Mahmoud Egypt No Sponsor 440 
51 Karim Shawky Egypt Gin 440 
51 Johnno Scholte Netherlands Slingshot 440 
51 Mustapha Habachi Morocco North Kiteboarding 440 
51 Oliver Umpierre Uruguay Liquid Force 440 
51 Alex Pastor Spain Airush 440 
51 Eric Rienstra United States 440 
59 Michele Ratti Morales Spain No Sponsor 390 
59 Denis Zurik Poland Slingshot 390 
59 Sebastien Garat France Rrd 390 
59 Hendrick Burgers Aruba Blade 390 
59 Elvis Pichardo Dominican Republic No Sponsor 390 
64 Roderick Pijls Netherlands Ocean Rodeo 350 
64 Lucas Ferreira France Naish 350 
64 Julian Krikken France Ozone 350 
64 Mickael Néral Martinique No Sponsor 350 
64 George Dufty United Kingdom Liquid Force 350 
64 Vincenzo Bigione Italy Airush 350 
64 Rens Van Der Schoot Netherlands Cabrinha 350 
64 Tom Bridge United Kingdom North Kiteboarding 350 
64 Aleksandr Minov Russian Federation Nobile 350 
64 Bakar Ahmed Soliman Egypt No Sponsor 350 
64 Hassan Ahmed Soliman Egypt No Sponsor 350 
64 Audrius Bukauskas Lithuania No Sponsor 350 
64 Ahmed Abouzeid Egypt No Sponsor 350 
64 Andrey Salnik Ukraine 350 
64 Cicero Silva Brazil 350 
64 Arthur Guillebert France 350 
64 Pau Gisbert Mariscal Spain North Kiteboarding 350 
64 Kenruis Brom Miranda Colombia No Sponsor 350 
64 Felipe Garcia Gitterle Colombia No Sponsor 350 
64 Phil Larcher France No Sponsor 350 
64 Blaine Baker United States 350 
64 Drew Christianson United States No Sponsor 350 
64 Chase Hasch Unknow Cabrinha 350 
64 Paulino Pereira Portugal No Sponsor 350 
64 Mohamed Hamaini Morocco North Kiteboarding 350 
64 Yassine Bouceta Morocco No Sponsor 350 
64 Hicham Ssouisi Morocco No Sponsor 350 
64 Set Teixeira Brazil Airush 350 
64 Ayoub Bouriss Morocco No Sponsor 350 
64 Achraf Bentajar Morocco No Sponsor 350 
64 Ralph Boelen France North Kiteboarding 350 
64 Tom Barss United States No Sponsor 350