Press Releases  |   Trick List  |   News & results LIVE OFFLINE Login
 
 


 
 
Ø

Adam Koch


Nationality : United States  

Date of Birth : Jun-04-1978

Nickname : Adom

Years Kiteboarding : 16 years

Website :

Twitter :

Facebook :

Kite Sponsor : Ozone

Favorite Kite : Ozone Edge

Favorite Board : MikesLab

Other Sponsors : Ozone Kites, Rista Fins, Mikeslab, Team Fluid, Sherman Lake Marina, Da Kine

Favorite Spot : Sherman Island

Favorite Move :


    

 
 
 
 
Ranking in 2014
Event Name Discipline   Position     Points  
No results for this rider
Past Years
Event Name Discipline   Position     Points  
MINI Kiteboard World Cup 2013 Slalom 4 710
The Beetle Kitesurf World Cup 2012 2012 Race 4 752
Burn Kiteboard World Tour 2012 2012 Race 3 729
GOLDGAMES 2012 2012 Race 5 698
O\'neill Kitesurf World Cup The Hague 2012 2012 Race 1 810
MINI Kiteboard World Tour 2012 Race 3 729
The Beetle Kitesurf World Cup 2011 – St. Peter-Ording 2011 Race 2 790